Putnam County Agricultural and Industrial Fair, Inc © 2014

PUTNAM   COUNTY  FAIR   AUGUST  3 - 12,   2017

John Allen, President

931-252-2755

Premiums, Concessions, Over-All Fair Operations, Board Organization and Management

send email

 

David Hunter, Vice President

931-265-7429

Chairs events and commercial space; media contact; Cookeville Carnival, Master of Ceremonies for stage events

send email

 

Jane Sadler, Secretary

931-783-0380

Co-Chair Operations and Events Committee, Board Promotion

send email

 

Wes Roberson

931-267-3539

Co-Chair Sponsorship Committee, Sponsor Relations, Member of the Events Committee, Western Horse Event, Open Walking Horse Show, JackPot Roping and Spring and Fall East Arena Events

send email

 

Gina Hooper

931-260-1678

Sponsorship Committee, Events Committee, Blue Grass Band Contest, Old Time Dance Contest, Fairest of the Fair Committee

send email

 

Brenda Gentry

931-267-4910

Assistant Treasurer, Co-Chair of Sponsorship Committee, Chair of Senior Citizen Day, Pacesetters and Special Children’s Day Programs, Chair “Kids and Family Day at the Fair” Committee.

send email

 

Jerry Swift

931-260-8040

Member of the Operations and Sponsorship Committees, Grounds Support and Motor Events

 

Matt Gaw

931-644-5059

Events and Sponsorship Committees, Chair of Dairy, Beef, Sheep and Goat Shows

send email

 

Sally Askew

931-261-0075

Co-Chair of the Marketing Committee, Member-Operations Committee; Chair-New Events Committee

send email

 

 

 

John Allen, President

931-252-2755

Premiums, Concessions, Over-All Fair Operations, Board Organization and Management

send email

 

David Hunter, Vice President

931-265-7429

Chairs events and commercial space; media contact; Cookeville Carnival, Master of Ceremonies for stage events

send email

 

Jane Sadler, Secretary

931-783-0380

Co-Chair Operations and Events Committee, Board Promotion

send email

 

Wes Roberson

931-267-3539

Co-Chair Sponsorship Committee, Sponsor Relations, Member of the Events Committee, Western Horse Event, Open Walking Horse Show, JackPot Roping and Spring and Fall East Arena Events

send email

 

Gina Hooper

931-260-1678

Sponsorship Committee, Events Committee, Blue Grass Band Contest, Old Time Dance Contest, Fairest of the Fair Committee

send email

 

Brenda Gentry

931-267-4910

Assistant Treasurer, Co-Chair of Sponsorship Committee, Chair of Senior Citizen Day, Pacesetters and Special Children’s Day Programs, Chair “Kids and Family Day at the Fair” Committee.

send email

 

Jerry Swift

931-260-8040

Member of the Operations and Sponsorship Committees, Grounds Support and Motor Events

 

Matt Gaw

931-644-5059

Events and Sponsorship Committees, Chair of Dairy, Beef, Sheep and Goat Shows

send email

 

Sally Askew

931-261-0075

Co-Chair of the Marketing Committee, Member-Operations Committee; Chair-New Events Committee

send email

 

 

 

John Allen, President

931-252-2755

Premiums, Concessions, Over-All Fair Operations, Board Organization and Management

send email

 

David Hunter, Vice President

931-265-7429

Chairs events and commercial space; media contact; Cookeville Carnival, Master of Ceremonies for stage events

send email

 

Jane Sadler, Secretary

931-783-0380

Co-Chair Operations and Events Committee, Board Promotion

send email

 

Wes Roberson

931-267-3539

Co-Chair Sponsorship Committee, Sponsor Relations, Member of the Events Committee, Western Horse Event, Open Walking Horse Show, JackPot Roping and Spring and Fall East Arena Events

send email

 

Gina Hooper

931-260-1678

Sponsorship Committee, Events Committee, Blue Grass Band Contest, Old Time Dance Contest, Fairest of the Fair Committee

send email

 

Brenda Gentry

931-267-4910

Assistant Treasurer, Co-Chair of Sponsorship Committee, Chair of Senior Citizen Day, Pacesetters and Special Children’s Day Programs, Chair “Kids and Family Day at the Fair” Committee.

send email

 

Jerry Swift

931-260-8040

Member of the Operations and Sponsorship Committees, Grounds Support and Motor Events

 

Matt Gaw

931-644-5059

Events and Sponsorship Committees, Chair of Dairy, Beef, Sheep and Goat Shows

send email

 

Sally Askew

931-261-0075

Co-Chair of the Marketing Committee, Member-Operations Committee; Chair-New Events Committee

send email

 

 

 

The  Putnam County Fair Board lost a great friend with the passing of John Ludwig on July 13, 2016. John served on the Putnam County Fair Board for three years, having joined the board while  (read more)  he was a Putnam County Commissioner.  He was Vice President of the Putnam County Clean Commission and a volunteer for the Putnam County Animal Shelter.  He was always such a positive person, caring and worked to make Monterey, Cookeville and Putnam County a better place to live.  He will be sorely missed.